Kick Off for Capital High

Kickoff

 

 

 

LSIC / Open House tonight, Aug 18 at 5:30 in LGI

Click for link to print Agenda

LSIC Agenda 8 17 16

Application for Freshman Student Council 2016

 

Freshman Student Council applications will be available until Monday, August 29. 

No late applications will be accepted, and students are to submit them to Mrs. Conley by 3:15 pm, room 410 C. 

 

Click here to download application

 

Officers will be expected to read the leadership/campaign speeches they will be writing in their ninth grade English classes.

 

 

 

  

 

 

Message from Principal Bailey about Text Alerts

 Parents & Students, 
 

Please click on the link below to sign-up for text alerts from Capital High School.  Capital Administration will utilize these text alerts to help students and parents stay up to date on all school related matters.  Thank you and see you at school on Monday (8/8).

https://www.remind.com/join/capitalco

text logo

 

 

Important Info for the 2016-2017 School Year

 

Clink on link below

July 2016 Principal Newsletter

 

 

 

 

 

Student Council Members 2016-2017

 

Seniors:

Student Body President – Sophie Morgado

Senior Class President – Maddie Plutro

Senior Class Vice President – Tori Chestut

Senior Class Secretary – Rachel Knight

Representatives:

Taylor Huddleston

Alison Fletcher

Maddison Cook

Madelene Blackwood

Nathan Burdette

Molly Campbell

Cayce Murphy

Turan Rush

Alex Zheng

Callie Perry

Bryce Foster

Jada Melton

 

Juniors:

Student Body Vice President – Zach Ihnat

Junior Class President – Jakob Spruce

Junior Class Vice President – Allison Farley

Junior Class Secretary – Ashley Martin

Representatives:

Alexa Webb

Elena Liu

Ellen Blackwood

Samantha Nelson

Vishnu Kasireddy

Mekenzi McNabb

Deelan Patel

Conner Reeves

Audrey McMillion

Katy O’Reilly

Chase Goldsmith

Ethan Shin

 

Sophomores:

Student Body Secretary - Amy Zheng

Sophomore Class President - Caroline Kinney

Sophomore Class Vice President - Mackenzie Williams

 Sophomore Class Secretary – Hailey Gardner

Representatives:

Joshua Yianne

Corey Crowder

Phota Huffman

Michael Morgado

Kassie Hoffman

Hannah Ihnat

Chloe Carpenter

Cole Plutro

Grace Kirsch

Olivia McCoy

Hannah Spruce

Chase Robinson