Last day for Turkey Shoot with JROTC

JrOTCTkurkey

CTV - Honoring Grandfather Aubrey Cain by Drew Alexander

 

 

 

 

CTV - Honoring Alfred Hill by John Martinez & Kyaundra Reed

 

 

CTV - Thank You Veterans by Victoria Fester-Pfeffer

 

 

 

 

 

Recognition for MSAC and All State

 

COUGAR PROUD!
 
All Region:
Chase Robinson, first team, midfield
Cameron Fisher, second team, forward
Nick Ihnat, second team, midfield
Dylan Ellison, second team, defense
Cole Plutro, second team, goalkeeper
  
Lizzie Strazzula, first team, defense
Claire Bailey, first team, midfield
 
All State:
Chase Robinson, honorable mention, midfield, 
 
Lizzie Strazzula, second team, defense
Clair Bailey, honorable mention, midfield
 
MSAC:
Lizzie Strazzula, first team, defense
Claire Bailey, second team, midfield
Kaleigh Shaffer, special honorable mention, defense
Carley Browning, honorable mention
 
 
 
 
 

CTV - Honoring our Veterans by Zimari Helm & Kaiden Goodyear

 

 

 

COUGAR PROUD!

Track1

 

Girls – Team finish – 21st places

Claire Bailey – 1600 meter run -15th Place Time    5:59.63 

Megan Bailey - Pole Vault – No Height

-4x200 Meter Relay – 9th Place Time 1:52.25  
Trinity Blake, Julia Kinney, Curtava Ruffin, Lyndsay Womack 
4x100 Meter Relay - 9th Place Time   52.06 

Julia Kinney, Curtava Ruffin, Lyndsay Womack, Sona Magassouba

Sona Magassouba – High Jump- State Runner-up – Height 5-02.00 
Curtava Ruffin – Long Jump – 15th Place - Distance    14-08.00  
Ellen “Molly” Short – Discus – 15th Place - Distance      79-08  

Boys – Team finish 6th Place

4X200 Relay – State Champion - Time- 1:28.59 

Perry Davis, Jon’Tavese Brown, Breece Hoff, Malcolm Fletcher

4X100 Relay - State Runner-up Time - 42.92

Perry Davis, Jabron Stokes, Breece Hoff, Malcolm Fletcher

Shuttle Hurdle Relay 10th Place Time 1:01.38  

Karrington Hill, Treyshaun Newsome, Joshua Yianne, Quincy Smith

Jon’Tavese Brown -200 Meter Dash – 9th Place Time    23.46 
Malcolm Fletcher -100 Meter Dash- State Champion- Time- 10.95
Karrington Hill - 300 Meter Int. Hurdles- 6th Place – Time 41.54 
Breece Hoff -100 Meter Dash, 5th Place - Time 11.32
Treyshaun Newsome-110 Meter High Hurdles- 14th Place- Time   16.73
                                      300 Meter Int. Hurdles- 13th Place - Time 44.21

Anthony Pittman- High Jump- No Height

Jabron Stokes- Long Jump – 15th Place   Distance   18-04.00